Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 35, LORNA ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,000
+6.8%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+84.5%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+274.5%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 25 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EP
← Back to All Properties