Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FIR ROAD, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 2FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,995
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,995
+68.5%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,995
+4.7%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+0.9%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+110.8%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£88,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 2FD
← Back to All Properties