Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, STRATFIELD PLACE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3PY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+20.9%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,250
-11.4%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
-£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+7.7%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+62.5%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+43.5%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£19,398 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,602
Sold on 19 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3PY
← Back to All Properties