Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 11, BROADWATER DOWN, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,000
+64.8%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+95.2%
Sold on 19 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+20.3%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+20.0%
Sold on 26 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5NJ
← Back to All Properties