Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ASHURST PLACE, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+17.6%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+44.1%
Sold on 25 April 2019
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+1.7%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+9.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3EJ
← Back to All Properties