Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LINK ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 4QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,500
+28.4%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+15.9%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+103.7%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£70,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,750
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 4QQ
← Back to All Properties