Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HAWTHORN ROAD, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 4QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£399,950
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£154,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£399,950
+62.9%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£154,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,500
+44.5%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£75,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+23.2%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,950
+43.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 4QX
← Back to All Properties