Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ORCHARD WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+14.3%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+4.5%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+47.3%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+7.1%
Sold on 11 August 2009
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6BU
← Back to All Properties