Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
171, WATLING STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+43.8%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+35.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£296,000
+119.3%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Detached
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 2NZ
← Back to All Properties