Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SWALLOW TAIL CLOSE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 9HX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+19.4%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£310,000
+29.2%
Sold on 18 July 2019
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+10.6%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
-1.4%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 28 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 9HX
← Back to All Properties