Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LONGFIELD ROAD, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1LJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£36,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+16.5%
Sold on 6 June 2023
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,950
+62.2%
Sold on 8 November 2017
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950
+6.3%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+70.5%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+91.0%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1LJ
← Back to All Properties