Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, DE MONTFORT COURT, 8, STONEYGATE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,950
+39.2%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+102.6%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000
+32.2%
Sold on 3 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+5.4%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AB
← Back to All Properties