Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, LONDON ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+20.6%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£327,500
+31.0%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Terraced
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+35.1%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+131.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 17 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 9NX
← Back to All Properties