Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MEARNS PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+48.4%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+160.9%
Sold on 5 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,700
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6TT
← Back to All Properties