Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ALBERT TERRACE, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,000
+26.4%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+46.5%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 26 July 2000
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6DU
← Back to All Properties