64, CHESTERTON AVENUE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL5 5SU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£750,750
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.4%
Price Change
+£379,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£750,750+102.4%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£379,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£371,000+26.6%
Sold on 12 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£293,000+58.4%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 30 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1