Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, 2, GRAYSTONE ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£575,000
+36.9%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+41.2%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+41.7%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,995
Sold on 22 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2NB
← Back to All Properties