5, ELEANOR STREET, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH65 4BB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£92,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£92,000+35.3%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000-5.6%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000+220.0%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500-16.7%
Sold on 17 July 2000
Terraced
-£4,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,995
Sold on 25 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1