Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SPRINGFIELD CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 3GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,750
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£21,755 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£191,750
+12.8%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£21,755 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,995
+16.4%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+7.0%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+1.9%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,995
Sold on 16 December 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 3GA
← Back to All Properties