Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, RIFFHAMS DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£372,500
+6.4%
Sold on 2 February 2015
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+119.3%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 14 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7DD
← Back to All Properties