Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, VICTORIA PLACE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+39.7%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+60.0%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+62.9%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+42.4%
Sold on 10 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,250
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3NN
← Back to All Properties