Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 31, AUGUSTA ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 8JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.0%
Price Change
-£19,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-20.0%
Sold on 27 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,995
+5.3%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-17.4%
Sold on 28 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+94.9%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 8JP
← Back to All Properties