Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MORTON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+3.1%
Sold on 13 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+21.3%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+14.3%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3XL
← Back to All Properties