15, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 7NY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,500
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£197,500+68.1%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500+102.6%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+11.0%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1