Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, CHANCELLOR HOUSE, MOUNT EPHRAIM, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+3.9%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+27.3%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,500
+8.5%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+61.8%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8BT
← Back to All Properties