Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 53, BOWEN COURT, WAKE GREEN PARK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£58,000
+28.9%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
-10.0%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-35.1%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+170.2%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 18 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9XP
← Back to All Properties