Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6A, NEW BARTON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 7WW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+84.2%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+46.2%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+58.5%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+41.4%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 15 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 7WW
← Back to All Properties