Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CONNAUGHT ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2UU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+39.1%
Sold on 17 August 2022
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+29.6%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+154.0%
Sold on 30 March 2004
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,950
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2UU
← Back to All Properties