Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MEDOC CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS13 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+95.7%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+12.2%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+266.1%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS13 1NR
← Back to All Properties