Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LEYS ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 3 November 2022
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-3.8%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+65.1%
Sold on 27 June 2019
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+72.1%
Sold on 14 August 2003
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8JZ
← Back to All Properties