Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, ESSEX STREET, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,500
+28.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+30.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+77.4%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 7AR
← Back to All Properties