5, GREEN CLOSE, SEASCALE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA20 1RA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+19.7%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000+97.9%
Sold on 1 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000+9.8%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500+1.8%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+97.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,995
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1