Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHEDWORTH DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 4SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,250
Last Sold Price
24 May 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£18,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,250
+18.4%
Sold on 24 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+70.7%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+52.6%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
-6.2%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 4SB
← Back to All Properties