Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ROSE LANE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+51.4%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+15.2%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+51.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 0JT
← Back to All Properties