27, WALTON LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA13 9PJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£78,500
Last Sold Price
13 January 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+157.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£78,500+157.4%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,500+0.0%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,500+1.7%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1