Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD POST OFFICE, MAIN STREET, LINCOLN, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 9JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
1 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+36.7%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+147.9%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 9JU
← Back to All Properties