Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, UPLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,500
+4.3%
Sold on 25 March 2013
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£128,000
+11.3%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+22.3%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+59.3%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+42.2%
Sold on 18 May 2000
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+31.7%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 29 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DN
← Back to All Properties