Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PARK ROAD, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 4HT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.1%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
-35.1%
Sold on 9 February 2010
Terraced
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 7 December 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+445.5%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
-33.3%
Sold on 11 December 1996
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 4HT
← Back to All Properties