Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FIRMIN CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+6.4%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+8.8%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,995
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2BF
← Back to All Properties