Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, NEWLAND GARDENS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7WY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£319,000
+0.9%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£316,000
+54.5%
Sold on 9 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,500
-0.2%
Sold on 8 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7WY
← Back to All Properties