Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, SOUTH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£58,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+34.3%
Sold on 2 May 2017
Terraced
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,995
+14.2%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Terraced
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+30.1%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£34,225 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,775
+285.7%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£84,275 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 25 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties