Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, NOTTAGE CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+19.9%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+5.8%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+8.7%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2TS
← Back to All Properties