Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, AVENING ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS15 8AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+31.0%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+8.4%
Sold on 27 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+33.6%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS15 8AU
← Back to All Properties