41, GREAT PORTWAY, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 4GA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£266,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£266,000+13.2%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+138.6%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500+11.9%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+25.8%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1