Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ESPLANADE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£160,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+53.4%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Detached
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,950
+42.8%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6AL
← Back to All Properties