18, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9UJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£39,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+33.6%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,995+157.8%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
+£70,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+9.8%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000-2.4%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 6 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1