Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, LEWES COURT, 29, LEWES ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2002
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+12.9%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000
+12.8%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,950
+16.9%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+6.8%
Sold on 28 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 7 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2BU
← Back to All Properties