Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LINDISFARNE STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,000
+12.9%
Sold on 9 October 2024
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+125.8%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+6.9%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2ND
← Back to All Properties