Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ST AUGUSTINES ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 0JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+62.0%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000
-6.6%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+19.7%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+98.4%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+81.9%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£28,818 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,182
Sold on 27 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 0JN
← Back to All Properties