FLAT 1, 42, KENILWORTH ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN38 0JL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£250,000+56.3%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000+19.4%
Sold on 28 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000+84.8%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500-34.1%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+22.2%
Sold on 15 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+15.4%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 12 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1